Gas supply to 3,700 subscribers in Vake district was accidentally cut off due to damage to the gas pipeline by one of the companies.
In the vicinity of Ilia Chavchavadze Avenue, one of the companies damaged the gas pipeline belonging to "Tbilisi Energy" during the repair works. Because of this, today, May 1, at 13:45, gas supply to 3,700 subscribers was accidentally cut off.
Gas supply was cut off:
In the Vake district: I. Chavchavadze Ave. 23, 23-23a, 29, 29a, 29a-b, 33, 33a, 33b, I. Chavchavadze I alley 35, I alley 35a, I alley 35b, I. Chavchavadze I alley 5a (Nino Ramishvili st. 5g), IGS Group LLC located at I. Chavchavadze I alley, 25g., Sonnet Construction LLC located at I. Chavchavadze I alley. 23, 25, 27, 27a (9 Nino Ramishvili St.) adjacent to Chavchavadze I alley. (Nino Ramishvili st. 3a), Vladimir Gabashvili st. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, I. Chavchavadze Ave. 17a, 17b, I. Chavchavadze II alley 3, I. Chavchavadze II alley 4, I. Chavchavadze II alley 5, residential buildings located at I. Chavchavadze II alley 5A, as well as at 22 Chavchavadze I lane (the same as 22 Nino Ramishvili St.), Nino Ramishvili St. 31, 31a, Nino Ramishvili st. 7, Koka Kldiashvili Street and part of the private population living nearby, as well as gas supply to large and small commercial facilities located in the said territory, including: LLC UGT, TBC Bank JSC, Republic Bank JSC, World Bank Office, Transmshen JSC, Mtsire akademia, Mziani LLC, International Finance Corporation Representative Office in Georgia, Optimum LLC, Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Emergency Management Agency, ICR LLC Food and Beverage" and others;
In Saburtalo district: Simon Chikovani St. 4a, 6, 6a, 24, 24a, 30, 34, 36, 38, Kostava st. 68, Chabua Amirejibi str. 1 (Nino Ramishvili st. 37a, 37b), Likhauri turn 9,
Part of the population of Likhauri, Dolidze, Ioseliani, Akhalsheni, Balanchivadze streets and commercial, communal facilities in the said territory, including Public school #195 located at S. Chikovani st. 26, the public broadcaster and small commercial facilities located at Kostava st. 68.
The restoration of gas supply will start from 16:00 and will be completed by 22:00.