"Tbilisi Energy" - we saved 3 buildings from gas explosion in one day, be careful! Three buildings in Tbilisi's three districts were saved from explosion.
The incidents in Gldani 8th micro-district, Vazisubani 3rd micro-district and Vazisubani settlement 8 are identical. In all three cases, residents of the apartments left gas taps in “on” position, from which natural gas flowed and accumulated in the rooms. When the representatives of “Tbilisi Energy” Rapid Reaction Service-114 arrived at the scene of the incident, they checked the entrances and elevator shafts with a laser device. Tbilisi Energy specialists cut off gas for security reasons, ventilated the living space. Dozens of families live in all three buildings where several residents violated gas consumption rules yesterday, and their safety and lives were at serious risk. Tbilisi Energy warns you - follow the rules of natural gas safe consumption, take care of the lives of your family members and neighbors. According to the Legislation of Georgia, all residents are responsible for violating the safety rules for gas consumption in their space. Take care of your own life, take care of the lives of your neighbors, do not leave gas taps in “on” position without attention. “Tbilisi Energy” wishes you health!