The company “Tbilisi Energy” has become a holder of three ISO certificates
The company “Tbilisi Energy” is one of the first companies in Georgia, in the field of energy, which has become a holder of international certificates of quality and standard, in three areas.
Occupational Safety System Management, Quality Management Systems and Environmental Protection System Management - From today, the company “Tbilisi Energy” holds the standards in all of them. (ISO 9001: 2015; ISO 14001: 2015; ISO 45001: 2018)
This means the system is implemented in all systems for managing them properly, starting with the purchase of raw materials, enterprise control mechanisms and threat control. This mechanism provides constant quality control in the company, continuous improvement of system efficiency, standardization and management of work processes. An internationally recognized standard of quality is the guarantor of customer loyalty and trust. When a company meets the international requirements for quality, safety, environmental protection and efficiency, costumers trust and loyalty is higher. The company "Tbilisi Energy" thanks each and every employee, each of the members of management, for their contribution to the introduction and implementation of high standards.